$257,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

11722 Eldridge Dr Indianapolis, IN 46235

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
10,846 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of March 2026

Three-bedroom, two bath ranch located in Quail Point at Winding Ridge community. The home features an open and spacious great room, and an eat-in kitchen refreshed with butcher block countertops, painted cabinetry and newer stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite offers a private bath with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are good sized, both with walk-in closets. Newer paint and flooring throughout entire home. Fully fenced backyard is a great space for kids and pets. Conveniently located near golf, shopping, dining, Fort Harrison State Park, and easy access to Indianapolis. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noah Bradtke-Litwack

2.0 Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: nbradtke@starlight-homes.com License #RB14048504 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Co-Listed By

Carrie Newhart

2.0 Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: nbradtke@starlight-homes.com License #RB22001673

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Witt

RE/MAX Edge License #RB14048729

RE/MAX Edge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,790

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, management
  • Association Phone (317) 875-5600
  • Quail Point At Winding Ridge Subdivision
  • Property managed by CASI
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 206
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490810110002021407
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,790

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1540
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-502-6779
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Quail Point At Winding Ridge
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: nbradtke@starlight-homes.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1540
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-875-5600
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: CASI
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Management

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Belzer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10846
  • Parcel Number: 490810110002021407
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4790
  • Tax Lot: 206
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2395

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Winding Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Lawrence Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Mch Sfr Property Owner 4 Llc
Bought by
Stanton Rebecca
Seller's Agent
Noah Bradtke-Litwack
2.0 Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Witt
RE/MAX Edge
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.02%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Outstanding Balance
$231,075
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,434

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Coffman Joel J and Coffman Kelsey J
Bought by
Mch Sfr Property Owner 4 Llc
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Evelo
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Betancourt
2.0 Brokerage, LLC
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
3.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2017
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$128,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.83%
Original Mortgage
$122,455
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $257,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $242,500 First Integrity Title
Deed $128,900 --
Warranty Deed $128,900 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $231,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,455 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $257,000 -3.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $265,000 +9.3% $172 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $242,500 +3.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $234,900 +82.2% $153 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Sold $128,900 -4.4% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Rented $1,250 -99.0% --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Rent $129,900 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,791 $226,800 $38,100 $188,700
2024 $4,782 $220,000 $38,100 $181,900
2023 $4,782 $216,500 $38,100 $178,400
2022 $2,277 $199,400 $38,100 $161,300
2021 $1,942 $169,800 $38,100 $131,700
2020 $1,751 $152,000 $27,400 $124,600
2019 $1,490 $142,500 $27,400 $115,100
2018 $1,225 $119,500 $27,400 $92,100
2017 $1,239 $119,300 $27,400 $91,900
2016 $2,398 $117,000 $27,400 $89,600
2014 $2,320 $116,000 $27,400 $88,600
2013 $1,182 $121,700 $27,400 $94,300

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22082460

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-10-110-002.021-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.