1173 Birch Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Birch Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $669,249, approximately $882 per square foot. 1173 Birch Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Leikam Helen A
Bought by
Maldonado Jose Luz and Plascencia Guillermina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,375
Outstanding Balance
$100,260
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$568,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Leikam Ted and Leikam Helen
Bought by
Leikam Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Jose Luz | $277,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Leikam Helen | -- | -- | |
| Leikam Helen | -- | -- | |
| Leikam Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Jose Luz | $242,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $412,564 | $260,700 | $151,864 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $404,476 | $255,589 | $148,887 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $396,546 | $250,578 | $145,968 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $388,771 | $245,665 | $143,106 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $381,149 | $240,849 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $377,242 | $238,380 | $138,862 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $369,846 | $233,706 | $136,140 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $365,849 | $233,706 | $132,143 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $356,676 | $229,124 | $127,552 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $324,000 | $211,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $265,000 | $172,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $260,000 | $169,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map