1174 Beech St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $226,180, approximately $193 per square foot. 1174 Beech St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kurth Jonah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,815
Outstanding Balance
$64,303
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,877
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurth Jonah | -- | Stewart Title Of Minnesota |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurth Jonah | $86,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $225,300 | $24,800 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $217,000 | $15,800 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $232,800 | $15,800 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $188,700 | $15,800 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $160,900 | $15,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $163,800 | $15,800 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $138,900 | $15,800 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $136,300 | $15,800 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $107,900 | $13,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map