1175 Beech St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,267 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $226,067, approximately $117 per square foot. 1175 Beech St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Naocha Management Group Llc
Bought by
Fang Kong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,233
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Naocha Investments Llc
Bought by
Naocha Management Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Naocha Investments Llc
Bought by
Naocha Management Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Cormican Gary P and Cormican June M
Bought by
Naocha Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Kong | $185,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Naocha Management Group Llc | $515 | Carrington Title Svcs Llc | |
| Naocha Management Group Llc | $515 | None Available | |
| Naocha Investments Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Kong | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $204,300 | $24,300 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $194,300 | $24,800 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $185,600 | $15,800 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $173,100 | $15,800 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $155,000 | $15,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $152,900 | $15,800 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $112,700 | $15,800 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $104,900 | $15,800 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $96,500 | $15,800 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $89,200 | $13,900 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map