1177 Yocum St Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Yocum St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,199,430, approximately $840 per square foot. 1177 Yocum St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Ogden Barbara
Bought by
Ogden Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Mark D | -- | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $715,182 | $527,572 | $187,610 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $701,160 | $517,228 | $183,932 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $687,413 | $507,087 | $180,326 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $673,936 | $497,145 | $176,791 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $660,723 | $487,398 | $173,325 |
| 2019 | $7,425 | $641,128 | $472,943 | $168,185 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $628,558 | $463,670 | $164,888 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $604,152 | $445,666 | $158,486 |
| 2015 | $7,156 | $595,078 | $438,972 | $156,106 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $583,423 | $430,374 | $153,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map