1435 Parkview Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,131,506 - $3,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Parkview Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,498,127, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 1435 Parkview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Shenk Thomas M
Bought by
Shenk Thomas M and Shenk Katharine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenk Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $563,061 | $296,069 | $266,992 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $552,021 | $290,264 | $261,757 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $541,198 | $284,573 | $256,625 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $530,588 | $278,994 | $251,594 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $520,185 | $273,524 | $246,661 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $504,758 | $265,412 | $239,346 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $494,861 | $260,208 | $234,653 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $475,646 | $250,104 | $225,542 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $468,503 | $246,348 | $222,155 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $459,327 | $241,523 | $217,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map