118 Christa Ln Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Christa Ln, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $382,181, approximately $224 per square foot. 118 Christa Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Shannon J
Bought by
Kirk Shannon J and Shannon J Kirk Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Gomez Shannon J and Kirk Shannon J
Bought by
Gomez Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Mercado Elise Tammara
Bought by
Mercado Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Mercado Carlos
Bought by
Kirk Shannon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Upham John P and Upham Suzann
Bought by
Mercado Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
K & H Development Inc
Bought by
Upham John P and Upham Suzann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Shannon J | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Shannon J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Mercado Carlos | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Kirk Shannon J | $152,400 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Mercado Carlos | $129,900 | Amerititle | |
| Upham John P | $30,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Shannon J | $125,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Shannon J | $152,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Carlos | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Upham John P | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,912 | $214,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,844 | $207,810 | $60,710 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $201,760 | $58,940 | $142,820 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $195,890 | $57,220 | $138,670 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $195,890 | $57,220 | $138,670 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $190,190 | $55,560 | $134,630 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $184,660 | $53,950 | $130,710 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $174,070 | $50,870 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $169,000 | $49,390 | $119,610 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $169,000 | $49,390 | $119,610 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $159,310 | $46,550 | $112,760 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $159,310 | $46,550 | $112,760 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $150,170 | $43,880 | $106,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map