132 Christa Ln Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $447,334
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Christa Ln, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $422,334, approximately $216 per square foot. 132 Christa Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Larry R and Lewis Tina L
Bought by
Lewis Larryu R and Lewis Tina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Larryu R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,104 | $260,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,031 | $253,050 | $98,230 | $154,820 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $245,680 | $95,360 | $150,320 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $238,530 | $92,580 | $145,950 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $238,530 | $92,580 | $145,950 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $231,590 | $89,890 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $224,850 | $87,270 | $137,580 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $211,960 | $82,260 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $205,790 | $79,870 | $125,920 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $205,790 | $79,870 | $125,920 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $193,990 | $75,280 | $118,710 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $184,040 | $73,080 | $110,960 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $183,910 | $70,940 | $112,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map