118 Hodges Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,467,000 - $1,940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Hodges Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,717,850, approximately $860 per square foot. 118 Hodges Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Lee Hanns and Young Lee Katy
Bought by
Lee Hanns and Young Lee Katy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Tam Lawrence T K and Tam Eunice
Bought by
Lee Hanns and Lee Katy C Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,148
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,496,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hanns | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Hanns | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Hanns | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Hanns | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Hanns | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,170 | $1,031,569 | $660,431 | $371,138 |
| 2024 | $12,454 | $1,011,343 | $647,482 | $363,861 |
| 2023 | $12,454 | $991,514 | $634,787 | $356,727 |
| 2022 | $12,260 | $972,074 | $622,341 | $349,733 |
| 2021 | $12,075 | $953,015 | $610,139 | $342,876 |
| 2019 | $11,883 | $924,750 | $592,043 | $332,707 |
| 2018 | $11,462 | $906,619 | $580,435 | $326,184 |
| 2017 | $11,279 | $888,843 | $569,054 | $319,789 |
| 2016 | $10,672 | $856,416 | $557,897 | $298,519 |
| 2015 | $10,580 | $843,552 | $549,517 | $294,035 |
| 2014 | $10,452 | $827,029 | $538,753 | $288,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map