118 Mountain View Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $341,205
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mountain View Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $313,801, approximately $366 per square foot. 118 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Lary I and The Thomas Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson Helena and Anderson Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Day John Hoffmann
Bought by
Thomas Lary I and Thomas Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Kosich Delphine
Bought by
Day John Hoffmann and Mary Delphine Kosich Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Helena | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Lary I | $280,000 | Western Land Title Company | |
| Day John Hoffmann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $377,896 | $96,280 | $281,616 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $359,901 | $91,695 | $268,206 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $352,844 | $89,897 | $262,947 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $345,925 | $88,134 | $257,791 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $288,271 | $73,445 | $214,826 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $262,064 | $66,768 | $195,296 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $244,920 | $62,400 | $182,520 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $235,500 | $60,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $195,956 | $62,986 | $132,970 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $181,440 | $58,320 | $123,120 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $168,000 | $54,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map