1181 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $329,902 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $346,976, approximately $199 per square foot. 1181 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Lamb Nila Jane and Lamb James Randall
Bought by
Lamb Nila Jane and Rollins Susan Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Lamb Ralph E
Bought by
Lamb James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1974
Bought by
Lamb Ralph E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Nila Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamb James R | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $81,300 | $9,325 | $71,975 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $979 | $44,700 | $4,400 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $979 | $44,700 | $4,400 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $979 | $44,700 | $4,400 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $979 | $44,700 | $4,400 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $931 | $39,600 | $4,400 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $931 | $39,600 | $4,400 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $931 | $39,600 | $4,400 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $931 | $39,600 | $4,400 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $931 | $39,600 | $4,400 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map