1218 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $212,388, approximately $353 per square foot. 1218 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Mrs Metcalf J A
Bought by
John Sartain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1948
Bought by
Metcalf J A Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Sartain | $21,500 | -- | |
| Metcalf J A Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $41,600 | $13,775 | $27,825 |
| 2022 | $506 | $23,100 | $7,700 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $239 | $10,900 | $7,700 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $239 | $10,900 | $7,700 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $239 | $10,900 | $7,700 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $244 | $10,375 | $7,700 | $2,675 |
| 2017 | $244 | $10,375 | $7,700 | $2,675 |
| 2016 | $244 | $10,375 | $7,700 | $2,675 |
| 2015 | $244 | $10,375 | $7,700 | $2,675 |
| 2014 | $244 | $10,375 | $7,700 | $2,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map