1656 Eller Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Eller Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $198,821, approximately $115 per square foot. 1656 Eller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Hinton Steven S
Bought by
Gibbs Jimmy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,061
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso Secr Of H
Bought by
Hinton Steven S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Gmac
Bought by
U S Department Of Housing And
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Bought by
Gmac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud %Pyramid Res
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
William Garlitz
Bought by
Billy Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Bought by
Garlitz William M and Garlitz Beulah B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Jimmy R | $88,000 | -- | |
| Hinton Steven S | $50,000 | -- | |
| U S Department Of Housing And | -- | -- | |
| Gmac | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud %Pyramid Res | $84,700 | -- | |
| Billy Lucas | $12,500 | -- | |
| Garlitz William M | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlitz William M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $46,050 | $3,925 | $42,125 |
| 2023 | $416 | $18,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $396 | $18,075 | $2,800 | $15,275 |
| 2021 | $396 | $18,075 | $2,800 | $15,275 |
| 2020 | $396 | $18,075 | $2,800 | $15,275 |
| 2019 | $396 | $18,075 | $2,800 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $420 | $17,875 | $2,475 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $420 | $17,875 | $2,475 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $420 | $17,875 | $2,475 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $420 | $17,875 | $2,475 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $420 | $17,875 | $2,475 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map