1650 Eller Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $137,037 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Eller Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $167,259, approximately $186 per square foot. 1650 Eller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Krocker Joanne A
Bought by
Patterson Raymond and Patterson Neena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Barker James Malcolm
Bought by
Smith John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Barker James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Bought by
Eldridge Arnold Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Raymond | $75,000 | Lakeway Title Services | |
| Smith John D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Barker James M | $30,000 | -- | |
| Eldridge Arnold Ray | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $54,375 | $14,550 | $39,825 |
| 2022 | $604 | $27,575 | $10,575 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $604 | $27,575 | $10,575 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $604 | $27,575 | $10,575 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $604 | $27,575 | $10,575 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $621 | $26,425 | $10,575 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $621 | $26,425 | $10,575 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $621 | $26,425 | $10,575 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $621 | $26,425 | $10,575 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $621 | $26,425 | $10,575 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map