1189 Laurel St Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,934,000 - $2,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Laurel St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,016,559. 1189 Laurel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Nelson John Milton
Bought by
Wong Peter Joseph and Kinaga Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$237,101
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,779,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Eisenberg Allen
Bought by
Nelson John Milton and Nelson Kristen Schow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Peter Joseph | $699,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nelson John Milton | $530,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Peter Joseph | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson John Milton | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson John Milton | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Peter Joseph | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,687 | $1,032,617 | $822,407 | $210,210 |
| 2024 | $11,687 | $1,012,371 | $806,282 | $206,089 |
| 2023 | $11,588 | $992,522 | $790,473 | $202,049 |
| 2022 | $11,188 | $973,062 | $774,974 | $198,088 |
| 2021 | $10,733 | $953,983 | $759,779 | $194,204 |
| 2019 | $10,332 | $925,690 | $737,245 | $188,445 |
| 2018 | $10,472 | $907,540 | $722,790 | $184,750 |
| 2016 | $10,145 | $872,301 | $694,724 | $177,577 |
| 2015 | $10,035 | $859,199 | $684,289 | $174,910 |
| 2014 | $9,823 | $842,369 | $670,885 | $171,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map