1335 Parkview Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,213,435 - $4,122,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,676
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Parkview Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $3,786,859, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 1335 Parkview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Riegler Alan M and Mejia Erlinda M
Bought by
Riegler Alan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,697
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$3,545,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Mejia Erlinda M
Bought by
Riegler Alan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Lin Harvey H and Chen Alice W
Bought by
Riegler Alan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Mario L
Bought by
Mejia Erlinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Chang Jui Lin
Bought by
Lin Harvey H and Chen Alice W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Transmerica Financial Services
Bought by
Chang Jui Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Standard Trust Deed Service Company
Bought by
Transamerica Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegler Alan M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Riegler Alan M | -- | Equity Title | |
| Riegler Alan M | $778,000 | First American | |
| Mejia Erlinda M | -- | First American | |
| Lin Harvey H | $688,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Chang Jui Lin | $502,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Transamerica Financial Services | $250,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegler Alan M | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Riegler Alan M | $622,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Harvey H | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Jui Lin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,994 | $1,242,268 | $616,824 | $625,444 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $1,217,911 | $604,730 | $613,181 |
| 2023 | $13,877 | $1,194,031 | $592,873 | $601,158 |
| 2022 | $13,397 | $1,170,620 | $581,249 | $589,371 |
| 2021 | $12,841 | $1,147,667 | $569,852 | $577,815 |
| 2019 | $12,359 | $1,113,628 | $552,950 | $560,678 |
| 2018 | $12,536 | $1,091,793 | $542,108 | $549,685 |
| 2016 | $12,123 | $1,049,399 | $521,058 | $528,341 |
| 2015 | $11,991 | $1,033,637 | $513,232 | $520,405 |
| 2014 | $11,734 | $1,013,390 | $503,179 | $510,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map