Estimated Value: $309,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 4th Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $351,369, approximately $345 per square foot. 119 4th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Antes Deanna K
Bought by
Deanna Wilmoth Antes Revocable Trust and Antes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Antes Deanna K
Bought by
Antes Deanna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Antes Deanna K
Bought by
Antes Deanna K and Antes Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,693
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Huiras Robert and Huiras Brenda
Bought by
Antes Deanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Wilmoth Antes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antes Deanna K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Antes Deanna K | -- | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Antes Deanna K | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antes Deanna K | $185,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Antes Deanna K | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $178,432 | $68,309 | $110,123 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $174,934 | $66,970 | $107,964 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $171,505 | $65,657 | $105,848 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $168,143 | $64,370 | $103,773 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $164,847 | $63,108 | $101,739 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $163,157 | $62,461 | $100,696 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $159,959 | $61,237 | $98,722 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $156,824 | $60,037 | $96,787 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $153,750 | $58,860 | $94,890 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $150,736 | $57,706 | $93,030 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $148,473 | $56,840 | $91,633 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $145,566 | $55,727 | $89,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map