Estimated Value: $307,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 4th Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $350,435, approximately $329 per square foot. 111 4th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Doris
Bought by
2023 Doris Kelley Revocable Trust and Kelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Doris Kelley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Doris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Doris | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $178,576 | $61,877 | $116,699 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $175,075 | $60,664 | $114,411 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $171,643 | $59,475 | $112,168 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $168,278 | $58,309 | $109,969 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $164,979 | $57,166 | $107,813 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $163,288 | $56,580 | $106,708 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $160,087 | $55,471 | $104,616 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $156,949 | $54,384 | $102,565 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $153,872 | $53,318 | $100,554 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $150,856 | $52,273 | $98,583 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $148,591 | $51,488 | $97,103 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $145,681 | $50,480 | $95,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map