119 Cedar St S Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cedar St S, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $169,656, approximately $217 per square foot. 119 Cedar St S is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Kingston Stephanie A
Bought by
Stafki Daniel L and Stafki Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,103
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafki Daniel L | $108,500 | Home Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafki Daniel L | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $120,300 | $4,700 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $142,000 | $4,700 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $119,700 | $4,700 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $106,200 | $4,700 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $79,700 | $4,700 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $99,800 | $4,700 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $89,900 | $2,600 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $780 | $79,700 | $2,600 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $802 | $65,400 | $2,600 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $766 | $68,300 | $3,000 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map