119 Exeter Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,729 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Exeter Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $492,682, approximately $215 per square foot. 119 Exeter Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $403,000 | $67,400 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $403,000 | $67,400 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $230,000 | $53,400 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $197,900 | $32,300 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,900 | $32,300 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,900 | $32,300 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map