NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $422,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Last sale price $345,500 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,819 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2022

Fantastic opportunity to finally secure that a spacious home in the highly coveted Williamsville school district! This nearly 2,000 square foot split level has a fully fenced yard, updated heating and is priced to sell! Tankless hot water system heats the entire house which makes for reasonable utilities during those cold winter months. House needs TLC, but with the right updates could be everything you're looking for. Open house Sunday 5/15 1pm-3pm. All offers if any due 5/16 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Augustynek

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401275601 Listed on: 05/09/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Syed Rizvi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401279412

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,468

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-170-0009-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,468

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Briarhurst -> Woodhurst -> Wickham
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-170-0009-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5468.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 10, 2022
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$345,500
Premium/Discount to List
$75,600
28.01%
Current Estimated Value
$412,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Outstanding Balance
$262,094
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Joseph John A and Joseph John A
Bought by
Bliss Israel David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,450
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hossain Md S $345,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bliss Israel David $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hossain Md S $276,400
Previous Owner Bliss Israel David $14,450
Previous Owner Bliss Israel David $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $345,500 +28.0% $178 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $269,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,432 $349,000 $51,900 $297,100
2024 $7,432 $349,000 $51,900 $297,100
2023 $6,540 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2022 $6,073 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2021 $5,955 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2020 $5,961 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2019 $5,751 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2018 $5,649 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2017 $2,407 $192,000 $38,000 $154,000
2016 $6,195 $160,500 $23,900 $136,600
2015 -- $160,500 $23,900 $136,600
2014 -- $160,500 $23,900 $136,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1404062

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-170-0009-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.