131 Wickham Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $429,709
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Wickham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $418,927, approximately $200 per square foot. 131 Wickham Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $372,000 | $56,000 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $372,000 | $56,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $7,367 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $188,400 | $24,900 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,400 | $24,900 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,400 | $24,900 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map