119 School St Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $682,861
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 School St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $664,215, approximately $296 per square foot. 119 School St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Manocchio Alex
Bought by
Henry Christopher F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,217
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Christopher F | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Christopher F | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $628,600 | $323,700 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $597,000 | $323,700 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $537,300 | $281,100 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $404,400 | $213,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $410,200 | $236,700 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $376,500 | $221,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $356,600 | $213,200 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $317,900 | $209,300 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $315,800 | $195,600 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $297,300 | $198,400 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $286,200 | $193,300 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $262,500 | $169,600 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map