1191 Laurel Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Laurel Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $295,400, approximately $251 per square foot. 1191 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Miller Donald A
Bought by
Huertaz Tillie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,095
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$258,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Huertaz Paul and Huertaz Irene
Bought by
Miller Tillie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huertaz Tillie | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Huertaz Tillie | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Miller Tillie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huertaz Tillie | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Huertaz Tillie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $80,968 | $10,141 | $70,827 |
| 2024 | $801 | $79,382 | $9,943 | $69,439 |
| 2023 | $780 | $77,827 | $9,749 | $68,078 |
| 2022 | $768 | $76,302 | $9,558 | $66,744 |
| 2021 | $768 | $74,807 | $9,371 | $65,436 |
| 2020 | $757 | $74,041 | $9,275 | $64,766 |
| 2019 | $724 | $72,591 | $9,094 | $63,497 |
| 2018 | $704 | $71,168 | $8,916 | $62,252 |
| 2017 | $693 | $69,774 | $8,742 | $61,032 |
| 2016 | $681 | $68,407 | $8,571 | $59,836 |
| 2015 | $672 | $67,381 | $8,443 | $58,938 |
| 2014 | $655 | $66,062 | $8,278 | $57,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map