Estimated Value: $975,753
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11939 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $975,753, approximately $303 per square foot. 11939 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Carofanello Charles P and Carofanello Dawn M
Bought by
Yu Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Brown Cheryl A
Bought by
Carofanello Charles P and Carofanello Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,705
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Carofanello Charles P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History