1195 Banyan St Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,149,000 - $2,482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Banyan St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,335,699, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 1195 Banyan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Odermatt Kyle D
Bought by
Ordermatt Kyle David and Ordermatt Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Heinze Alfred G Tr Heinze Family
Bought by
Odermatt Kyle D and Odermatt Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordermatt Kyle David | -- | None Available | |
| Odermatt Kyle D | $400,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odermatt Kyle D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $710,209 | $501,657 | $208,552 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $696,284 | $491,821 | $204,463 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $682,632 | $482,178 | $200,454 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $669,248 | $472,724 | $196,524 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $656,126 | $463,455 | $192,671 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $636,666 | $449,709 | $186,957 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $624,184 | $440,892 | $183,292 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $599,949 | $423,773 | $176,176 |
| 2015 | $6,985 | $590,938 | $417,408 | $173,530 |
| 2014 | $6,845 | $579,363 | $409,232 | $170,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map