1195 San Pablo Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 San Pablo Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $748,266, approximately $575 per square foot. 1195 San Pablo Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
The Redevelopment Agency City Seaside
Bought by
Co Willie Dy and Co Novelita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Colonial Partners Llc
Bought by
The Redevelopment Agency City Seaside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Willie Dy | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Redevelopment Agency City Seaside | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Co Willie Dy | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $341,624 | $136,646 | $204,978 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $334,926 | $133,967 | $200,959 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $328,360 | $131,341 | $197,019 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $321,922 | $128,766 | $193,156 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $315,611 | $126,242 | $189,369 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $312,376 | $124,948 | $187,428 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $306,252 | $122,499 | $183,753 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $300,248 | $120,098 | $180,150 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $294,362 | $117,744 | $176,618 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $288,591 | $115,436 | $173,155 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $284,258 | $113,703 | $170,555 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $278,691 | $111,476 | $167,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map