11984 Old River School Rd Downey, CA 90242
2
Beds
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Welcome to the New Yorker Apartment Building. Clean, well-kept 20 Unit building with Carport and Parking Space inside Gates. Patio Furniture and Barbeques available. Laundry room on property. Gated Intercom for Entry.
Manager in Unit 1 on Property. Call for appointment to see the available unit.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -4.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +12.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
Map