7430 Nada St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Nada St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $939,917, approximately $510 per square foot. 7430 Nada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Mccarty David and Mccarty David G
Bought by
Mccarty David and Mccarty Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Mccarty David G and Mccarty Susan E
Bought by
Mccarty David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,950
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty David | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarty David G | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarty David G | $341,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $300,896 | $118,072 | $182,824 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $294,997 | $115,757 | $179,240 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $289,214 | $113,488 | $175,726 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $283,544 | $111,263 | $172,281 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $277,985 | $109,082 | $168,903 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $269,743 | $105,848 | $163,895 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $264,455 | $103,773 | $160,682 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $257,037 | $101,739 | $155,298 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $251,998 | $99,745 | $152,253 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $248,214 | $98,247 | $149,967 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $243,353 | $96,323 | $147,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map