1199 May Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 May Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $517,535, approximately $303 per square foot. 1199 May Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Fine Wendy M and The Potts Family Trust
Bought by
Cox Joseph Gordon and Cox Mimi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Potts James B and Potts Sally J
Bought by
Potts James Boyce and Potts Sally Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Joseph Gordon | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Potts James Boyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Joseph Gordon | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $321,924 | $96,576 | $225,348 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $315,613 | $94,683 | $220,930 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $309,426 | $92,827 | $216,599 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $489,600 | $91,800 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $480,000 | $90,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $189,145 | $47,350 | $141,795 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $185,437 | $46,422 | $139,015 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $181,802 | $45,512 | $136,290 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $178,238 | $44,620 | $133,618 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $174,743 | $43,745 | $130,998 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $168,747 | $42,244 | $126,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map