522 Ward Way Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Ward Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $477,901, approximately $283 per square foot. 522 Ward Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Lockwood Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Lockwood Trust and Lockwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Orazio Davi
Bought by
Lockwood Thomas and Lockwood Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,290
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lockwood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lockwood Thomas | $143,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Thomas | $147,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $232,881 | $56,996 | $175,885 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $228,316 | $55,879 | $172,437 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $223,840 | $54,784 | $169,056 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $219,452 | $53,710 | $165,742 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $215,150 | $52,657 | $162,493 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $212,945 | $52,118 | $160,827 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $208,771 | $51,097 | $157,674 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $204,679 | $50,096 | $154,583 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $200,666 | $49,114 | $151,552 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $196,732 | $48,151 | $148,581 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $189,982 | $46,499 | $143,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map