12 Bourquine Way Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,227 - $309,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Bourquine Way, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $299,057, approximately $209 per square foot. 12 Bourquine Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Francis Clay and Estate Of Ruth Raschke Coleman
Bought by
12 Bourquine Way Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Okatie Village Llc
Bought by
Coleman Donald F and Coleman Ruth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Bluffton Ventures Llc
Bought by
Del Webb Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Bourquine Way Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Donald F | $147,000 | -- | |
| Del Webb Communities Inc | $4,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Donald F | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $7,544 | $1,600 | $5,944 |
| 2019 | $902 | $7,544 | $1,600 | $5,944 |
| 2018 | $874 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map