12 Cecil St Buffalo, NY 14216
North Delaware NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Cecil St, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $229,835, approximately $170 per square foot. 12 Cecil St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Farley Melvin L and Farley Linda
Bought by
Green Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Outstanding Balance
$38,959
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,876
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Cheryl | $71,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Cheryl | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $209,000 | $45,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $538 | $96,000 | $30,300 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $486 | $96,000 | $30,300 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $483 | $96,000 | $30,300 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $483 | $96,000 | $30,300 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $553 | $96,000 | $30,300 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $428 | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $10,100 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map