$566,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
9,123 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • 0.21 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lookout Mountain School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful home with the most serene oasis backyard you could ever want.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jami Tadda

West USA Realty License #SA545526000 Listed on: 03/31/2026

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Dix

1912 Realty License #BR100420000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $149 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-17-057-B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Hillcrest HOA, Phone Number (602) 373-7682
  • Hillcrest 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,936

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,123 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$149 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thunderbird and Canterbury
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 148.92
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: HILLCREST 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 241.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2342.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1787.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hillcrest HOA
  • Phone: 602-373-7682
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9123.0
  • Parcel #: 208-17-057-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2936.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Shelley Williams and Evelyn L Stephens Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Monday David and Monday Tina
Seller's Agent
Jami Tadda
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dave Dix
1912 Realty
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$566,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.18%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
75.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Stephens Evelyn L
Bought by
Stephens Evelyn L and Evelyn L Stephens Revocable Living Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $566,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $566,000 +0.2% $242 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,936 $26,339 -- --
2024 $2,767 $25,085 -- --
2023 $2,767 $40,870 $8,170 $32,700
2022 $2,670 $31,210 $6,240 $24,970
2021 $2,737 $29,500 $5,900 $23,600
2020 $2,664 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2019 $2,615 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2018 $2,541 $24,360 $4,870 $19,490
2017 $2,534 $23,360 $4,670 $18,690
2016 $2,489 $22,700 $4,540 $18,160
2015 $2,308 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006496

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-17-057B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.