120 E Woodside Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $438,287 - $648,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $568,572, approximately $341 per square foot. 120 E Woodside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Boeschen Karen and Boeschen William C
Bought by
Appolon Nadege
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$255,708
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appolon Nadege | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appolon Nadege | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records