120 Ruby Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ruby Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,042,911, approximately $434 per square foot. 120 Ruby Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Mcintyre William G
Bought by
Mcintyre William G and Mcintyre Lynda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcintyre William G and Mcintyre Lynda C
Bought by
Mcintyre William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Farmer David Y and Barnes Lynn L
Bought by
Mcintyre William G and Mcintyre Lynda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre William G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre William G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcintyre William G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre William G | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre William G | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $440,394 | $172,560 | $267,834 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $431,760 | $169,177 | $262,583 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $423,295 | $165,860 | $257,435 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $414,996 | $162,608 | $252,388 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $406,860 | $159,420 | $247,440 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $402,689 | $157,786 | $244,903 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $394,794 | $154,693 | $240,101 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $387,054 | $151,660 | $235,394 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $379,466 | $148,687 | $230,779 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $372,026 | $145,772 | $226,254 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $366,439 | $143,583 | $222,856 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $359,262 | $140,771 | $218,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map