120 S 2nd St Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,697,603 - $1,809,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S 2nd St, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,752,401, approximately $1,921 per square foot. 120 S 2nd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Herem Nicholas K
Bought by
Nguyen Steven H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,600
Outstanding Balance
$203,834
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,548,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Steven H | $537,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Steven H | $429,600 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Steven H | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,861 | $748,515 | $336,761 | $411,754 |
| 2024 | $9,861 | $733,839 | $330,158 | $403,681 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $719,451 | $323,685 | $395,766 |
| 2022 | $9,697 | $705,345 | $317,339 | $388,006 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $691,516 | $311,117 | $380,399 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $684,426 | $307,927 | $376,499 |
| 2019 | $9,130 | $671,007 | $301,890 | $369,117 |
| 2018 | $8,846 | $657,851 | $295,971 | $361,880 |
| 2017 | $8,715 | $644,953 | $290,168 | $354,785 |
| 2016 | $8,195 | $632,308 | $284,479 | $347,829 |
| 2015 | $8,050 | $622,811 | $280,206 | $342,605 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $610,612 | $274,718 | $335,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map