120 Sears St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sears St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $270,474, approximately $207 per square foot. 120 Sears St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Cederstrom Jake A
Bought by
Cederstrom Michael David Ingmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cederstrom Michael David Ingmar | -- | Aranoff Howard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $210,000 | $29,900 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $210,000 | $29,900 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $200,000 | $29,900 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $185,000 | $29,900 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $165,000 | $29,900 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $165,000 | $29,900 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $165,000 | $29,900 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $165,000 | $29,900 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $145,000 | $25,200 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $145,000 | $25,200 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $25,200 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,200 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map