$3,630,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
6 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,317 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$683 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sycamore Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

This breathtaking two-story estate offers 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, and resort-style luxury in one of Danville’s most coveted neighborhoods. Enter to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, rich cherry hardwood floors, crown molding, built-in speakers, refined custom finishes and a full security system. To the left, an elegant formal living room with a white mantel and gas fireplace; to the right, a sophisticated den with custom cherry built-ins, ideal for a home office. The chef’s kitchen features a grand island, sumptuous cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances with a six-burner stove, and a butler’s pantry with wine fridge opening to an expansive dining room. The lavish primary suite showcases stunning Mt. Diablo views, a spa-like bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, walk-in shower, and a massive custom walk-in closet. Step outside to a private courtyard with fireplace and a fully equipped in-law suite with kitchen, bath, balcony, and separate entry. The entertainer’s backyard dazzles with panoramic Mt. Diablo views, a heated saltwater pool, spa, bocce court, garden beds, and a peaceful fountain. The outdoor kitchen is a chef’s dream with built-in grill, fireplace, warming drawers, fridge, dishwasher, and sink—perfect for luxurious outdoor living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Kehrig

Coldwell Banker License #01410377 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Coldwell Banker

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Talyat

Coldwell Banker License #01896880

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaz Chand

Merrill Signature Properties License #01751823

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 18,190 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2070610312

Community Details

Overview

  • Common Interest Management Services Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080
  • Tassajara Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool or Spa Combo

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCCOLD19
  • Subdivision Name: Tassajara
  • Directions: Camino Tassajara - Tassajara Ln - Tamarind Ln
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Level, Premium Lot, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat, Pool/Spa Combo, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Tandem, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer, Cabinets, Sink
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COMMON INTEREST MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18190
  • Parcel Number: 2070610312

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Duchene Steven and Joyce Duchene Mary
Bought by
Annamalai And Mylswamee Family Trust and Annamalai
Seller's Agent
Steve Kehrig
Coldwell Banker
Buyer's Agent
Jaz Chand
Merrill Signature Properties
List Price
$3,695,000
Sold Price
$3,630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-1.76%
Views
97

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.64%
Original Mortgage
$2,904,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,904,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$782,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Duchene Steven P and Duchene Mary Joyce
Bought by
The Duchene Family Trust 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii L P
Bought by
Duchene Steven P and Duchene Mary Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $3,630,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,904,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $729,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $3,630,000 -1.8% $683 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $3,695,000 -- $695 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,110 $2,302,780 $901,429 $1,401,351
2024 $25,152 $2,257,628 $883,754 $1,373,874
2023 $25,152 $2,213,362 $866,426 $1,346,936
2022 $24,967 $2,169,964 $849,438 $1,320,526
2021 $24,445 $2,127,417 $832,783 $1,294,634
2019 $23,989 $2,064,319 $808,083 $1,256,236
2018 $23,101 $2,023,843 $792,239 $1,231,604
2017 $22,273 $1,984,160 $776,705 $1,207,455
2016 $22,034 $1,945,256 $761,476 $1,183,780
2015 $21,786 $1,916,037 $750,038 $1,165,999
2014 $21,786 $1,878,505 $735,346 $1,143,159
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41123109

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 207-061-031-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.