120 Treehill Loop Unit 120 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Treehill Loop Unit 120, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $275,937, approximately $259 per square foot. 120 Treehill Loop Unit 120 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Yates Regina
Bought by
Moore Hayden and Moore Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Yates Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Kievith Julie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Dean William and Dean Anne L
Bought by
Kievith Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,628
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Dean William and Dean Anne L
Bought by
Dean William and Dean Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Weatherly Erin Elleen
Bought by
Dean William and Dean Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Strong Teri Halverson
Bought by
Weatherly Erin Elleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by