154 Treehill Loop Unit 154 Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Treehill Loop Unit 154, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $280,524, approximately $263 per square foot. 154 Treehill Loop Unit 154 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Wyman Jeffrey A and Wyman Kelly F
Bought by
Prime Thornton K and Sresthaphunlarp Srithip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Copeland Angela J
Bought by
Wyman Jeffrey A and Wyman Kelly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Sanderson Joellen
Bought by
Copeland Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Cheshire James and Cheshire Betty
Bought by
Sanderson Joellen