12006 Samoline Ln Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12006 Samoline Ln, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $957,407, approximately $599 per square foot. 12006 Samoline Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2022
Sold by
Pinedo Lazaro Valenzuela and Pinedo Juana Avila
Bought by
Pinedo Lazaro Valenzuela and Pinedo Juana Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Pinedo Lazaro and Pinedo Juana
Bought by
Pineda Juana and Pineda Lazaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Pinedo Lazaro and Pinedo Juana
Bought by
Pinedo Lazaro and Pinedo Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,943
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Luis and Sandoval Rita
Bought by
Pinedo Lazaro and Pinedo Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Reitano Mary T and Reitano Trust
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Luis and Sandoval Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinedo Lazaro Valenzuela | -- | -- | |
| Pindeo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pinedo Lazaro Valenzuela | -- | -- | |
| Pineda Juana | -- | Title 365 | |
| Pinedo Lazaro | -- | Title 365 | |
| Pinedo Lazaro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinedo Lazaro | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Jose Luis | $560,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinedo Lazaro | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinedo Lazaro | $375,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinedo Lazaro | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jose Luis | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Jose Luis | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $547,286 | $357,347 | $189,939 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $536,556 | $350,341 | $186,215 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $526,036 | $343,472 | $182,564 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $515,723 | $336,738 | $178,985 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $505,612 | $330,136 | $175,476 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $490,617 | $320,345 | $170,272 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $480,998 | $314,064 | $166,934 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $462,321 | $301,869 | $160,452 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $455,377 | $297,335 | $158,042 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $446,458 | $291,511 | $154,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map