1201 Viola Ave Unit 101 Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,034,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Viola Ave Unit 101, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $888,933, approximately $748 per square foot. 1201 Viola Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Megrabyan Izabella
Bought by
The Izabella Megrabyan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,046
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
The Izabella Megrabyan Living Trust
Bought by
Megrabyan Izabella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,046
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Megrabyan Izabella and Megrabian Izabella
Bought by
The Izabella Megrabyan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Ung Thep and Chow Vicky W K
Bought by
Arushanyan Aram and Megrabyan Izabella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Ung Thep
Bought by
Ung Thep and Chow Vicky W K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
1201 Viola Llc
Bought by
Ung Thep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Izabella Megrabyan Living Trust | -- | Priority Title | |
| Megrabyan Izabella | -- | Priority Title | |
| The Izabella Megrabyan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Megrabyan Izabella | -- | None Available | |
| Arushanyan Aram | $395,000 | Fidelity | |
| Ung Thep | -- | Stewart | |
| Ung Thep | $340,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megrabyan Izabella | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Arushanyan Aram | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ung Thep | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $561,589 | $348,328 | $213,261 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $550,579 | $341,499 | $209,080 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $539,784 | $334,803 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $529,201 | $328,239 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $518,825 | $321,803 | $197,022 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $503,438 | $312,259 | $191,179 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $493,568 | $306,137 | $187,431 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $474,403 | $294,250 | $180,153 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $467,278 | $289,831 | $177,447 |
| 2014 | $5,005 | $458,126 | $284,154 | $173,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map