249 W Stocker St Glendale, CA 91202
Verdugo Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,000 - $2,089,000
9
Beds
7
Baths
4,018
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 W Stocker St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,931,000, approximately $480 per square foot. 249 W Stocker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Ma Ban and Ma Nancy
Bought by
The Ban Ma & Nancy Ma Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Sold by
Eng Keith and Ma Ban
Bought by
Eng Keith and Ma Ban
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ban Ma & Nancy Ma Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eng Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $717,229 | $514,702 | $202,527 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $703,166 | $504,610 | $198,556 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $689,379 | $494,716 | $194,663 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $675,863 | $485,016 | $190,847 |
| 2021 | $7,635 | $662,611 | $475,506 | $187,105 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $642,959 | $461,403 | $181,556 |
| 2018 | $7,174 | $630,353 | $452,356 | $177,997 |
| 2016 | $6,815 | $605,878 | $434,792 | $171,086 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $596,779 | $428,262 | $168,517 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $585,089 | $419,873 | $165,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map