1202 E 12th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,337 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $394,334, approximately $448 per square foot. 1202 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Oneill Shane M
Bought by
Schwartz Daniel C and Schwartz Rachael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$80,202
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$314,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Oneill Patricia
Bought by
Oneill Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,560
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Herrmann Andrew Edward and Herrmann Joanne Lee
Bought by
Joachim Brett A and Hopkins Hubbard Mindee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Daniel C | $152,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Oneill Shane M | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Oneill Shane M | $104,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Joachim Brett A | $79,900 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Daniel C | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Shane M | $92,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Joachim Brett A | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $316,600 | $95,000 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $280,300 | $89,300 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $270,380 | $79,380 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $303,680 | $62,180 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $200,730 | $47,630 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $173,980 | $45,380 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $155,780 | $41,280 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $133,600 | $34,400 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $125,190 | $31,090 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $124,200 | $35,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $128,400 | $35,000 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map