1202 Penguin Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $476,342 - $917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Penguin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $666,336, approximately $470 per square foot. 1202 Penguin Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Oleri Vilma and Gevova Dino
Bought by
Oleri Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Genova Florence
Bought by
Oleri Vilma and Genova Dino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleri Vilma | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Oleri Vilma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $293,500 | $166,300 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $293,500 | $166,300 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $293,500 | $166,300 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $6,642 | $293,500 | $166,300 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $293,500 | $166,300 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $293,400 | $166,300 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | $384,300 | $266,300 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map