Estimated Value: $727,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12031 Bluff View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $769,664, approximately $386 per square foot. 12031 Bluff View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Sandra J
Bought by
Wilson Sandra Spendlove and The Sandra Spendlove Wilson Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Sandra J
Bought by
Wilson Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,412
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Sandra Jane Spendlove
Bought by
Wilson Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Scott J
Bought by
Wilson Scott J and Wilson Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Cotterell Dirk
Bought by
Wilson Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Crowley Scott L and Crowley Ann S
Bought by
Cotterell Dirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sandra Spendlove | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Wilson Sandra J | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Wilson Sandra J | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Wilson Scott J | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Wilson Scott J | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Cotterell Dirk | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Sandra J | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sandra J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Scott J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotterell Dirk | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $719,400 | $251,000 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $680,200 | $241,600 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $652,000 | $232,300 | $419,700 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $676,700 | $227,700 | $449,000 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $491,000 | $180,700 | $310,300 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $446,000 | $180,700 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $438,400 | $170,500 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $427,500 | $170,500 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $410,800 | $170,500 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $386,700 | $153,600 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $354,700 | $170,500 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $322,300 | $158,300 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map