1204 Normandy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Normandy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $342,416, approximately $236 per square foot. 1204 Normandy Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Kidd John E and Donna Kidd Marital Trust
Bought by
Irrevocabl Kidd William R and Irrevocabl William R Kidd 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Kidd John E and The John E Kidd 2007 Revocable
Bought by
Irrevocabl Kidd Jr John E and Irrevocabl John E Kidd Jr 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,098
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Kidd John E
Bought by
Kidd John E and The John E Kidd 2007 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocabl Kidd William R | -- | None Available | |
| Irrevocabl Kidd Jr John E | -- | None Available | |
| Irrevocabl Kidd William R | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irrevocabl Kidd William R | $237,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $101,885 | $33,289 | $68,596 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $99,888 | $32,637 | $67,251 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $97,931 | $31,998 | $65,933 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $96,012 | $31,371 | $64,641 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $94,130 | $30,756 | $63,374 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $93,166 | $30,441 | $62,725 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $91,341 | $29,845 | $61,496 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $89,551 | $29,260 | $60,291 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $87,796 | $28,687 | $59,109 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $86,075 | $28,125 | $57,950 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $84,783 | $27,703 | $57,080 |
| 2014 | $956 | $83,123 | $27,161 | $55,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map