1205 N Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,634,864
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,329,966, approximately $501 per square foot. 1205 N Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose R and Iracheta Elsa
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose R and Gutierrez Elsa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Nishimura Koichi and Nishimura Haruyo
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose R and Iracheta Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose R | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Jose R | $145,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Jose R | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose R | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $356,788 | $159,554 | $197,234 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $349,793 | $156,426 | $193,367 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $342,935 | $153,359 | $189,576 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $336,211 | $150,352 | $185,859 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $329,619 | $147,404 | $182,215 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $326,500 | $145,893 | $180,607 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $320,104 | $143,033 | $177,071 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $313,834 | $140,229 | $173,605 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $301,400 | $134,785 | $166,615 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $296,874 | $132,761 | $164,113 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $291,060 | $130,161 | $160,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map