1207 Picardy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Picardy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $259,077, approximately $194 per square foot. 1207 Picardy Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ayala Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Long Daniel E and Long Lynn
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Burris Steven T and Burris Theodora
Bought by
Long Daniel E and Long Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Burris Tracy R
Bought by
Burris Steven T and Burris Theodora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Maria | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $205,049 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Golden 1 Credit Union | $205,049 | Accommodation | |
| Golden 1 Credit Union | $205,049 | Accommodation | |
| Long Daniel E | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burris Steven T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Daniel E | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $70,452 | $19,212 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $867 | $69,072 | $18,836 | $50,236 |
| 2023 | $855 | $67,718 | $18,467 | $49,251 |
| 2022 | $835 | $66,391 | $18,105 | $48,286 |
| 2021 | $789 | $65,090 | $17,750 | $47,340 |
| 2020 | $802 | $64,423 | $17,568 | $46,855 |
| 2019 | $785 | $63,161 | $17,224 | $45,937 |
| 2018 | $750 | $61,924 | $16,887 | $45,037 |
| 2017 | $734 | $60,710 | $16,556 | $44,154 |
| 2016 | $721 | $59,521 | $16,232 | $43,289 |
| 2015 | $713 | $58,628 | $15,989 | $42,639 |
| 2014 | $676 | $57,480 | $15,676 | $41,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map